Pontiac - National Jazz Recording Artist

               Charles E. Anthony


          Cali Stylz

  Adam Hazzard

DJ Deucez

6:00 PM

7:00 PM

5:35 PM

SUNDAY  - Sept. 3rd

EDM & HIP HOP CONCERT Line-up - Gate Opens @ 2pm

9/2 @ 9:30 PM

EDM - Glo Hard - FOAM PARTY

DJ Cartel

Neo Soul Recording Artist

             Al'Exist

Ceo Carter

 NIPSEY HUSSLE

Buc Hollingsworth

J. Chase

Lansing - Mighty Medicine

Detroit Neo Soul Artist 

             New Soul


JD Raveman

  Tugg

2016 Festival Host

     Lee Groove

PEOPLES CHOICE THROPHY PRESENTATION

R & B Recording Artist

    Ronnie Ford

4:30 PM

Horn & Holland

Yemi Marie

Twyla Birdsong

Full House Band


   National/International  Recording Hip Hop Artist

        CEO CARTER

National Recording Gospel Artist 

        ANNAMARIA HORN

​National/International Dance Team

3:00 PM.

Charles E. Anthony

2017 Entertainers 

Mark Ant

Icewear Vezzo


Mook Thuggin

4:55 PM

4:30PM

Blues Recording Band

The BluesMatics


     CURREN$Y

National/Internation 

Recording Hip Hop Artist

Likwuid Mickens.

New York's National/Internation 

Recording Hip Hop Artist

               Likwuid

3:30 PM

SATURDAY - Sept. 2nd Line-up

​Gate Opens @ 12 Noon

DJ Crazy Caz

Pure Performance


Prime Suspect

7:10 PM

FRIDAY - Sept. 1st Line-up

​Gate Opens @ 12 Noon

8:40 PM

8:10 PM

8:00 PM

5:15 PM

8:00 PM

Chi-Town - Dj Pryse

Tugga.

97.5 NOW LIVE BROADCAST

R&B Sensation Recording Artist

            Alise King

4:45 PM

Al Bettis

Mahogany Jones

IDream Dance Studio

Down Maggie

Alternative Rock

            D.j. E Nyce

Recording Poet

Vibrant Flow

SUNDAY  - Sept. 2nd

EDM & HIP HOP CONCERT Line-up - Gate Opens @ 2pm

National Pop Recording Artist

        Heidi Rickard

5:45 PM

​2015 Entertainers

Dallas - National R&B Recording Artist from the Soundtrak of the Movie "CARTER HIGH"

         RHYTHUM

        CEO CARTER

6:30 PM

Nay Nay & Friends.

5:00 PM

 National  Recording Artist                Rashida Johnson

New York's National/Internation 

Recording Hip Hop Artist

        Likwuid

IDream Dance Studio

FRIDAY - Aug. 31st Line-up

​Gate Opens @ 4 p.m.

   Likwuid

Beatz Bangin

Donte Kentrell

2014 Inductees into the R&B Hall of Fame

Chichi Stylxz

Comdeian, Actress, Producer

I DREAM DANCE GROUP

4:10 PM

Pop/Blues Recording Artist              Tim Vitullo

6:45 PM

Detroit - Dj Marinity

2018 Detroit Music Award Entertainer of the Year

 Denise Davis &

 Motor City Sensation 

ROOT DOCTOR

Jessie Allen

2018 Entertainers 

    Dj Afterthought

National Recording Artist

           Deon Gladney

2016 Entertainers 

Legendary National Recording Artist

                 Adina Howard

Detroit Music Award Artist           Chrissii Key

Sincere Sinatra

National/International Recording 

                 Blues Hall of Fame Artist 

                     Nellie "Tiger" Travis

2017 Festival Sound Engineer 

            D.j. E Nyce

5:15 PM

Mikeyy Austin & 

The Happy Medium

2016 Festival Sound Engineer 

    D.j. E Nyce

Host: Crystal Mayo

WNZK 690 AM

Motown & A Cup of Joe

4:00 PM

6:00 PM

WING EATING CONTEST

ATL -   National/International  Recording Hip Hop Artist

        CEO CARTER

DJ Peezy

2017 Festival Host

     Lee Groove

Peezy

   Flint Po

IDream Dance Studio

SATURDAY - Sept. 1st 

Line-up - ​Gate Opens @ 2 p.m.

Root Doctor

Pure Performance

Detroit's Neo Soul Artist

           Kim Pratt

DJ Raveman

Chris Chastine

THE COOLEST FESTIVAL IN TOWN

Co-Host

Concert Hosted by:

   Tommie Lee

DAZZLING DIAMONDS DANCE 

9:00 PM

National Pop Recording Artist

        Angela Predhome

Buc Hollingsworth

National Jazz Recording Artist

Charles E. Anthony & Friends

Chicago's own Madam

 Ambassador of House Music

         Mother Diva